Home
Submission
Important Dates
Invited Speakers
Accepted Papers
Program
Registration
Accommodation
Travel
Information & Conference Site
Program Committee
Steering Committee
Organization
History
Contact and
Credits
|
|
AUTOMATA 2013
19th International Workshop on Cellular Automata and
Discrete Complex Systems
Accepted Full Papers
Listed in order of submission.
- Ramon Alonso-Sanz: Elementary cellular automata with memory of delay type.
- Ville Salo and Ilkka Törmä: Color Blind Cellular Automata.
- Ville Salo and Ilkka Törmä: Commutators of Bipermutive and Affine Cellular Automata.
- Fritz von Haeseler and Hidenosuke Nishio: On Polynomial Rings in Information Dynamics of Linear CA.
- Sandip Karmakar and Dipanwita Roy Chowdhury: Leakage Squeezing using Cellular Automata.
- Alberto Leporati and Luca Mariot: 1-Resiliency of Bipermutive Cellular Automata Rules.
- Tarek Melliti, Damien Regnault, Adrien Richard and Sylvain Sené: On the convergence of Boolean automata networks without negative cycles.
- Olivier Bouré, Nazim Fatès and Vincent Chevrier: A robustness approach to study metastable behaviours in a lattice-gas model of swarming.
Accepted Exploratory Papers
Listed in order of submission.
- Tetsuo Imai and Atsushi Tanaka: Analysis of discrete state space partitioned by the attractors of the dynamic network formation game model.
- Biswanath Sethi, Souvik Roy and Sukanta Das: Experimental study on convergence time of elementary cellular automata under asynchronous update.
- Thomas Worsch: Standardizing the set of states and the neighborhood of asynchronous cellular automata.
- Jarkko Kari and Kuize Zhang: Two transitive cellular automata and their strictly temporally periodic points.
- Shigeru Ninagawa and Genaro Martinez: Complexity Analysis in Cyclic Tag System Emulated by Rule 110.
- Véronique Terrier: Linear acceleration for one-dimensional cellular automata.
- Pedro Montealegre and Eric Goles: Computational complexity of majority automata under different updating schemes.
- Jarkko Kari, Ville Salo and Ilkka Törmä: Surjective Two-Neighbor Cellular Automata on Prime Alphabets.
- Witold Bołt, Jan M. Baetens and Bernard De Baets: Identifying CAs with evolutionary algorithms.
- Nazma Naskar, Sumit Adak and Sukanta Das: Identification of Non-Uniform Periodic Boundary Cellular Automata having only Point States.
- Oleksandr Makarenko: Cellular Automata with Strong Anticipation Property of Elements.
|